District Chapters

Number R.A.C. Name and Number Lodge Location Months Weeks Days Meets At
0010 Chapter No. 10 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; April; May; October Fourth Wednesday 6.30 p.m. 4th Wed in Jany,1st Thurs in Apr & Oct,1st Wed in May
0017 Chapter N0. 17 Vow Ferry Masonic Hall February; May; September; November Second Friday 8.00 p.m.
0021 Thomas Valentine RAC 21 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall January; April; May; October First Thursday 7.30 p.m. Second Tuesday in May
0028 Chapter No. 28 Antrim Masonic Hall March; May; September; December Fourth Friday 8.00 p.m. 7.00 p.m. on first Friday in December
0045 Chapter No. 45 Cairncastle Masonic Hall January; April; June; October; December Third Friday 8.00 p.m.
0051 Chapter No. 51 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; April; September; November Fourth Monday 7.00 p.m.
0054 Hertford RAC 54 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; May; October; December Third Monday 6.30pm 3rd Mon in Feb,1st Tues in May,3rd Mon in Oct &1st Mon in Dec 7pm
0056 Oldstone RAC 56 Antrim Masonic Hall March; June; September; December First Thursday 7.30 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in December
0057 Dalriada RAC 57 Ballymoney Masonic Hall February; April; June; September; October; November Third Wednesday 7.30 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in February and November
0059 Alfred's Invictus RAC 59 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; April; October; December Third Tuesday 7.00 p.m.
0064 Sir Charles Lanyon RAC 64 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; April; May; October; December First Monday 7.30 p.m.
0089 Chapter No. 89 Moyarget Masonic Hall February; April; June; October; November; December Third Monday 8.00 p.m.
0106 Union RAC 106 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; March; May; October; November Second Monday 7.30 p.m.
0140 Crumlin RAC 140 Crumlin Masonic Hall March; June; September; December Third Monday 8.00 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in December
0149 Abercorn RAC 149 Ballymena Masonic Centre February; March; April; October; November; December First Thursday 8.00 p.m.
0154 Prince of Wales' Own RAC 154 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; March; September; October; November Fourth Wednesday 6.30 p.m.
0156 Golden Pillar RAC 156 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall March; May; September; November Third Monday 7.30 p.m.
0162 Chapter No. 162 Islandmagee Masonic Hall February; March; April; September; October; November Third Wednesday 7.45 p.m. Saturday after the third Wednesday in November.
0166 St. George's RAC 166 Arthur Square Masonic Hall March; June; September; November Fourth Friday 7.00 p.m.
0169 Freedom RAC 169 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Third Tuesday 7.30 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in January
0175 St. Patrick's Union RAC 175 Larne Masonic Centre March; June; September; November; December First Monday 7.30 p.m. Second Monday in November
0177 Chapter No. 177 Arthur Square Masonic Hall March; June; September; November Third Thursday 7.30 p.m. Fourth Thursday in September.
0180 Abbey RAC 180 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre March; May; October; December Second Monday 7.30 p.m. 6.45 p.m. on first Friday in March
0182 Tyrian RAC 182 Arthur Square Masonic Hall March; April; June; December First Tuesday 7.00 p.m.
0189 Chapter No. 189 Ballymena Masonic Centre February; March; April; September; October; November Third Monday 8.00 p.m.
0246 William Mehaffey RAC 246 Broughshane Masonic Hall February; March; April; October; November; December First Tuesday 8.00 p.m. 7.30 p.m. in December
0253 Chapter No. 253 Carrickfergus Masonic Hall February; April; June; October; December Second Tuesday 7.30 p.m. 6.30 p.m. in December
0260 Redhall RAC 260 Ballycarry Masonic Hall February; March; April; September; October; November Second Tuesday 7.30 p.m.
0275 Sidon RAC 275 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre January; March; May; October; November Fourth Tuesday 7.00 p.m.
0276 Chapter No. 276 Straid Masonic Hall March; June; September; December After Full Moon Wednesday 7.30 p.m.
0313 Chichester RAC 313 Carrickfergus Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Second Thursday 7.45 p.m.
0317 Union RAC 317 Doagh Masonic Hall February; June; October; December Third Thursday 8.00 p.m.
0324 Redfern Kelly RAC 324 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall January; April; June; October Second Thursday 6.30 p.m. 7.30 p.m. in June and October
0326 Oak RAC 326 Ballinderry Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Third Wednesday 8.00 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in Jan,Mar,May,Sept & Nov.
0335 Broomhedge RAC 335 Broomhedge Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Third Thursday 7.30 p.m. 4th Friday in November
0340 Corinthian RAC 340 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; April; September; November First Wednesday 1.15 p.m.
0372 Hill's Gillhall RAC 372 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; March; June; September; November Second Tuesday 7.30 p.m.
0375 Latharna RAC 375 Larne Masonic Centre February; April; September; November Fourth Monday 7.30 p.m.
0378 Doric RAC 378 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Fourth Thursday 7.30 p.m.
0414 Chapter No. 414 Bushmills Masonic Hall February; April; June; October; December Second Thursday 7.30 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in February
0427 Sir Crawford McCullagh RAC 427 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre February; March; April; October; November Fourth Friday 7.00 p.m.
0439 Volunteer RAC 439 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; March; May; September; November Fourth Friday 6.30 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in September
0440 Crusaders RAC 440 Arthur Square Masonic Hall February; May; September; November Third Wednesday 7.30 p.m.
0450 Chapter No. 450 Portglenone Masonic Hall February; March; April; October; November; December Second Monday 8.00 p.m.
0466 Alliance RAC 466 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre January; February; April; October; December Second Tuesday 7.00 p.m. 6.30 p.m. in January
0485 Unitas RAC 485 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre January; April; September; November Second Monday 7.30 p.m. Fourth Saturday in April at 5.00 p.m.
0502 J Creed Meredith RAC 502 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall February; May; September; November; December First Thursday 7.00 p.m.
0512 Andrew Henderson RAC 512 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre February; May; October; November; December First Tuesday 7.30 p.m. 3rd Tue in Nov, 5.30 p.m. on 1st Sat in Dec.
0513 Chapter No. 513 Ligoniel Masonic Hall January; March; June; September Third Friday 7.30 p.m. Second Friday in June. 2.30 p.m. on third Saturday in March
0537 Chapter No. 537 Cullybackey Masonic Hall January; April; June; October; December First Friday 8.00 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in December
0551 Glandore RAC 551 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Second Thursday 7.00 p.m.
0565 Lambeg RAC 565 Lisburn Masonic Hall January; April; August; November Second Friday 7.45 p.m.
0574 Chapter No. 574 Clough Masonic Hall February; April; June; October; December Second Friday 8.00 p.m. 7.00 p.m. in February
0598 Chapter No. 598 Randalstown Masonic Hall February; March; April; September; October; November Second Wednesday 8.00 p.m.
0602 St. Patrick's RAC 602 Lisburn Masonic Hall February; March; May; October; December Fourth Friday 7.30 p.m. Second Friday in December 6.30 p.m. in February
0613 Amon RAC 613 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; December Third Friday 7.00 p.m. Second Friday in January. First Friday in December.
0615 Chapter No. 615 Larne Masonic Centre January; April; June; October; November; December Second Friday 7.45 p.m. Third Wednesday in November. 7.00 p.m. in December
0645 Chapter No. 645 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre February; May; September; November Third Friday 7.30 p.m.
0651 Finaghy RAC 651 Lisburn Masonic Hall March; April; May; October; November Third Friday 7.30 p.m.
0659 Chapter No. 659 Arthur Square Masonic Hall January; April; June; October First Friday 7.30 p.m. Fourth Friday in April and October.
0672 Ardmoyne RAC 672 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre February; March; April; October; December Third Tuesday 7.30 p.m.
0704 Chapter No. 704 Ballymena Masonic Centre March; June; September; November First Friday 8.00 p.m.
0705 Killeen Temperance RAC 705 Crumlin Road Masonic Hall March; May; September; November; December Fourth Wednesday 7.30 p.m. Third Wednesday in November Second Monday in December
0763 Liscoole RAC 763 Whiteabbey Masonic Centre February; April; September; November Last Thursday 7.30 p.m.
0775 Chapter No. 775 Ballymena Masonic Centre February; March; April; May; October; November; December Second Thursday 8.00 p.m.
0811 Chapter No. 811 Lisburn Masonic Hall January; April; June; October First Tuesday 7.30 p.m.
1008 Union RAC 1008 Portrush Masonic Hall February; March; June; September; November; December Second Wednesday 7.30 p.m.
1012 St. Andrew's RAC 1012 Carrickfergus Masonic Hall January; March; May; September; November Second Tuesday 7.30 p.m.
1020 Thiepval RAC 1020 Broughshane Masonic Hall March; June; October; December Third Tuesday 7.30 p.m.